B r o a d f i e l d 

Descendants of: Eleanor Broadfield of CORK, Ireland         
1 Eleanor Broadfield b. 10 Jan 1813 Dunmanway,,County Cork,Ireland d. ABT    1892 Caneadea,,Allegany Co.,NY 
  m. Goodhand Clark m. ABT    1830 Dunmanway,,County Cork,Ireland  b. ABT    1806 Dunmanway,,County Cork,Ireland d. ABT    1852 at sea 
  2 Goodhand Clark 
    m. Eliza Truax 
  2 John Clark 
  2 Thomas Clark 
  2 William Clark 
  2 Catherine Clark 
  2 George Clark b. _____ Inch,Dunmanway,County Cork,Ireland d. ABT    1875 St. Joseph,,,MO 
    m. wife of George (Clark) 
    m. 2nd wife of Geor (Clark) 
    3 Albert Clark b. 1 Nov 1865 
    3 Alfred Clark b. 1 Nov 1865 
    3 Charles Clark b. 16 Aug 1872 
    3 Robert Clark b. 10 Jul 1875 
  2 Ellen Clark 
    m. David German 
    m. Bartholomew Hayes 
  2 Barbara Clark b. ABT    1835 Inch,Dunmanway,County Cork,Ireland d. ABT    1917 Caneadea,,Allegany,NY 
    m. William German b. ABT    1839 ,,,Ireland d. ABT    1925 
  2 Robert B. Clark b. ABT    1845 Inch,Dunmanway,County Cork,Ireland d. ABT    1898 Oramel,Belfast,Allegany Co,NY 
    m. Amelia J. Vayou b. ABT    1846 d. ABT    1923 
    3 Ella Clark b. 15 May 1868 Petroleum Center,,,PA d. 18 Feb 1918 
    3 Rose Clark b. 1 Sep 1870 d. 19 May 1926 
    3 Emma Clark b. 24 Mar 1873 d. 19 May 1943 
    3 Julia Clark b. 17 Jan 1872 d. 6 Oct 1972 
    3 Ida Clark b. 7 Apr 1877 d. 6 May 1946 
    3 Robert B. Clark b. 28 May 1882 d. 24 Jun 1948 
    3 George Albert Clark b. 12 Jan 1882 d. 6 Sep 1921 Dwensville,,,IN 
    3 William Clark b. 16 Oct 1883 d. 20 Feb 1938 
    3 Walter Clark b. 28 Nov 1885 d. 15 Nov 1932 
  2 Eliza Anne Clark b. 24 Jun 1849 Inch Hamlet,Dunmanway,County Cork,Ireland d. 14 Jan 1927 Caneadea,,Allegany Co.,NY 
    m. Edgar Lewis m. 11 Nov 1875 Episc Ch. Belvid,Amity,Allegany Co.,NY  b. 29 Mar 1840 Caneadea,,Allegany Co.,NY d. 21 Oct 1918 Caneadea,,Allegany Co.,NY 
    3 William Lewis b. 29 Aug 1876 Caneadea,,Allegany Co,NY d. 2 Feb 1950 Bath,Veterans' Hospit,Steuben Co,NY 
    3 Robert Lewis b. 24 Feb 1879 Caneadea,,Allegany Co,NY d. ABT    1969 Fort Lauderdale,,Dade Co,FL 
      m. Joanna Shay m. ABT    1904 b. 28 Nov 1874 d. 27 Jan 1957 Canadaigua,Nursing Home,Ontario Co,NY 
      m. Margaret (Lewis) 
    3 Eleanor Lewis b. 5 Sep 1881 Caneadea,,Allegany Co,NY d. 24 Mar 1963 Rochester,Nursing Home,Monroe,NY 
      m. George Smith m. 19 Jun 1901 b. 22 Oct 1877 d. ABT    1964 Rochester,,Monroe Co,NY 
    3 Elida Edna Lewis b. 22 May 1884 Caneadea,,Allegany Co.,NY d. 3 Aug 1963 Black Creek Ham.,New Hudson,Allegany Co.,NY 
      m. Jesse Deming Terwilliger m. 30 Apr 1908 Prebyterian Ch,Angelica,Allegany Co,NY  b. 11 Jan 1882 Birdsall,,Allegany Co.,NY d. 16 Jul 1957 Cuba,,Allegany Co.,NY 
      4 Harlow Edgar Terwilliger b. 12 Mar 1910 Almond,Klipnocky,Allegany Co,NY d. Dec 1992 Johnson City,,Chemung Co.,NY 
        m. Florence Brigham McComb (details excluded) ,,,MI 
        5 Lois Anne Terwilliger (details excluded) 
        5 Carolyn Joyce Terwilliger (details excluded) 
        5 David Harlow Terwilliger (details excluded) 
        5 James Edgar Terwilliger (details excluded) 
        5 Stephen Allen Terwilliger (details excluded) 
      4 Elwyn Gerald Terwilliger b. 26 Apr 1912 Almond,Klipnocky,Allegany Co,NY d. 24 Jan 1983 Cuba,Prospect St.,Allegany Co,NY 
        m. Jane (Terwilliger) m. 9 Mar 1957 Cuba,,Allegany Co,NY  
        5 Martha Terwilliger 
        5 Jesse Terwilliger 
      4 Thelma Avis Terwilliger d. Oct 2000 
        m. Herbert Wesley Jordan b. 15 Jan 1914 Clarksville,,Allegany Co.,NY d. 17 Jun 1993 Sweden Valley NH,Eulalia Twp.,Potter Co.,PA 
        5 Ruth Arlene Jordan (details excluded) 
          m. John Henry Thoden, Jr. (details excluded) Jersey City,,Hudson Co,NJ 
          6 Theresa Marie Thoden (details excluded) 
          6 John Herbert Thoden (details excluded) 
          6 Kathryn Jeanne Thoden (details excluded) 
        5 Ida Jean Jordan b. 8 Jul 1941 Cuba Memorial,Cuba,Allegany Co.,NY d. 8 Jul 1941 Cuba Memorial,Cuba,Allegany Co.,NY 
        5 Charles Herbert Jordan (details excluded) 
          m. Marilyn Jean Swarthout (details excluded) Wellsville Hosp.,Wellsville,Allegany Co.,NY 
          6 Brent Alan Jordan (details excluded) 
          6 Dale Wesley Jordan (details excluded) 
      4 Seymour Frank Terwilliger b. 9 Dec 1919 Almond,Klipnocky,Allegany Co,NY d. 1919 Almond,Klipnocky,Allegany Co.,NY 
      4 Ronald Jesse Terwilliger b. 1 May 1922 Almond,Gas Springs,Allegany Co,NY d. ABT    1986 Rochester,Genesee Hospital,Monroe,n 
        m. Faye Victoria Calhoun (details excluded) Coneville,,,PA 
        5 Gerald Ronald Terwilliger (details excluded) 
        5 Pamela Marilyn Terwilliger (details excluded) 
        5 Bonita Faye Terwilliger (details excluded) 
        5 Patricia Anne Terwilliger (details excluded) 
    3 George Lewis b. 24 Apr 1887 Caneadea,,Allegany Co,NY d. ABT    1889 Caneadea,,Allegany Co,NY 
    3 Grace Lewis b. 24 Apr 1887 Caneadea,,Allegany Co,NY d. ABT    1902 Caneadea,,Allegany Co,NY 
    3 Albert Lewis b. 30 Sep 1889 Caneadea,,Allegany Co,NY d. 11 Mar 1951 Park Rapids,,Hubbard Co,MN 
    3 Alfred Lewis b. 30 Sep 1889 Caneadea,,Allegany Co,NY d. 8 Jun 1962 Spokane,,,WA 
    3 Bessie Muriel Lewis b. 15 Oct 1891 Caneadea,,Allegany Co,NY d. 29 Nov 1960 Fort Lauderdale,,Dade Co,FL 

Thanks to Ruth Thoden for supplying the above family information.

Ruth can be contacted at RThoden@aol.com

 


Please send e-mail to:  craig@tassie.net.au



Home